Primary
High School
Staff
Assessment system
Rector’s message
From Principal's Desk
Exam Time Table
Scholarships/Awards
 
Staff
Teaching Staff

SECONDARY

1.    Fr. Manual vaz                             
1.    Mrs. Nita Do R. Gomes               B.A. B.Ed.
2.    Ms. Colette Xavier                      B.Sc., B.Ed.
3.    Mrs. Rufa D’ Silva                      B.A., B.Ed.
4.    Mr. Vijaykumar B. K. Dessai     M.A. , B.Ed.
5.    Mrs. Salima S. Souza               B.A. ,  B.Ed.
6.    Mrs. Sharmila Fernanades        B.Sc., B.Ed.
7.    Mrs. Litzy C.T. D’Sa                     B.Sc., B.Ed.
8.    Mrs. Olinda Fernandes             B.A. TTC
9.    Mrs. Andrea Tina Velho        B.Sc., B.Ed.
10.    Sr. Sandra Fernandes            M.A., B.Ed.
1.    Mr. Basil Pires                        B.A., B.P.Ed.
2.    Dr. Aldrin Mascarenhas            M.P.E., Ph.D.
3.    Ms. Olivia Fernandes              B.F.A.
4.    Mrs. Seema V. Sinai Kudchadkar       B.Sc., PGDCET
5.    Ms. Jenifa Alemao                  B.Sc., PGDCA
1.    Sr. Lethisiya D’Souza         B.A., TCH
2.    Mrs. Rosinha Martins            B.A., B.Ed.
3.    Mrs. Roshani Naik                   M.A., B.Ed.’
4.    Mrs. Pratiksha Naik           M.A., B.Ed.
5.    Mrs. Concesao Fernandes         B.Sc. , B.Ed.
6.    Mrs. Bebevy Goes                     B.Sc., B.Ed.
7.    Ms. Ethel Diniz                         B.A. , B.Ed.
8.    Ms. Krupa Dessai                      B.Sc., B.Ed.
9.    Mrs. Priti Gadgil                      M.A., B.Ed.
10.    Ms. Ornella Valles                 B.A., B.Ed.
11.    MS. Frania Pereria             M.A., B.Ed.
 

PRIMARY

1.    Mrs. Wilma Alvares                         XII, D.Ed.
2.    Mrs. Zulema Sequeira                     XII, D.Ed.
3.    Mrs. Leonie D’Silva                    S.S.C., D.Ed.
4.    Ms. Nora Mascarenhas             XI, D.Ed.
5.    Mrs. Margaret Vaz                         S.S.C., TTC
6.    Mrs. Movin Dias                      S.S.C., D.Ed.
7.    Mrs. Jhansi Jacques               XII, TTC
8.    Mrs. Rima Pereira               B.A., B.Ed.
9.    Mrs. Sanita Gonsalves              B.A., B.Ed.
10.    Mrs. Vellary Pereira               B.A., B.Ed.
11.    Mrs. Roysella D’Costa e Fernandes               B.Sc., B.Ed.
12.    Sr. Dumiana Pereira            M.A., D.Ed.
13.    Sr. Josefina Fernandes                        XII, D.Ed.

PRE-PRIMARY & NURSERY

1.    Mrs. Antonette Fernandes   S.S.C., D.Ed.
2.    Mrs. Angela Furtado                   S.S.C., NTT
3.    Mrs. Philomena D’Souza  B.A., NTT
4.    Mrs. Wilma Dias           XII, NTT
5.    Mrs. Doris Dias               S.S.C., NTT

NON- TEACHING STAFF

1.    Mrs. Maya R. Pereira(Lab Asstt.)       B.Sc., B.Ed.
2.    Mrs. Alice VAz(Head Clerk)                 S.S.C.
3.    Mrs. Ruby Fernandes (U.D.C.)        B.A.
4.    Mr. Prashant GAuns Desai(L.D.C.) S.S.C.
5.    Mrs. Herequeta Fernandes(L.D.C. cum Lib)    B.Com
 
SCHOOL HELPERS
1. Mr. Jacob Fernandes
2. Mrs. Sugandha S. Naik
3. Mr. Olavo J. Furtado
4. Mr. Jerson A.S. Fernandes
5. Mrs. Bertha Beck
6. Mrs. Lilly Mary Vandal
About Our School Academics For Parents Other links Our Anthem
- History
- Mission, Values, Aims
- Managing Committee
- Contact Us
- Pre-Primary
- Primary
- High School
- Staff

- Assessment system
- Rector’s message
- From Principal's Desk
- Exam Time Table
- Scholarships/Awards
- PTA Committee
- Mid Day Meal
- School Uniform Policy
- School Rules and Regulations

Alternative content

 
(c) 2014 All rights reserved. Developed by Graffitisys.com